High School Sports

Jan 15, 2013 10:06 AM

High School Basketball Scores Monday, Jan. 14

Here is a rundown of Monday night's high school basketball scores.

BOYS

Allen Central 78, Riverside Christian 12

Apollo 76, Warren East 73

Bullitt East 63, South Oldham 36

Covington Catholic 74, Highlands 34

Grant Co. 68, Williamstown 39

Jackson City 62, June Buchanan 56

Kentucky Country Day 91, Bullitt Central 87

Madison Southern 78, McCreary Central 56

Mercer Co. 92, Estill Co. 62

Paris 76, Deming 48

Rowan Co. 76, Boyd Co. 63

Scott 81, Boone Co. 59

Shelby Co. 65, North Bullitt 60

1st Region All ``A'' Classic
St. Mary 67, Ballard Memorial 52

4th Region All ``A'' Classic
Glasgow 71, Todd Co. Central 43

5th Region All ``A'' Classic
Bardstown 67, Campbellsville 38

Bethlehem 58, Caverna 39

9th Region All ``A'' Classic
Beechwood 83, Covington Latin 61

Newport 58, Lloyd Memorial 35

Newport Central Catholic 79, Villa Madonna 39

10th Region All ``A'' Classic
Bishop Brossart 69, Calvary Christian 35

12th Region All ``A'' Classic

Somerset 49, Burgin 42

13th Region All ``A'' Classic
Jackson Co. 79, Red Bird 42

Pineville 52, Harlan 39

14th Region All ``A'' Classic
Buckhorn 94, Lee Co. 92

Hazard 71, Owsley Co. 46

16th Region All ``A'' Classic

Elliott Co. 58, Morgan Co. 57

Louisville Invitational Tournament

Lou. DeSales 54, Lou. Southern 51

Lou. DuPont Manual 60, Lou. Iroquois 53

Lou. Eastern 56, Lou. Collegiate 49

Lou. Western 45, Lou. Seneca 42


GIRLS

Belfry 49, Wolfe Co. 33

Boyle Co. 64, West Jessamine 32

Corbin 57, Clay Co. 56

East Carter 52, Boyd Co. 50

Fleming Co. 64, Johnson Central 53

Grant Co. 45, Lloyd Memorial 40

Harlan 52, Lynn Camp 24

Henderson Co. 68, Paducah Tilghman 51

Hopkins Co. Central 61, Fort Campbell 53

Kentucky Country Day 45, Lou. Fairdale 41

Lafayette 41, Lexington Catholic 29

Lewis Co. 68, St. Patrick 40

Lou. Eastern 76, Lou. Presentation 40

Mercer Co. 62, Madison Southern 39

Montgomery Co. 60, Paris 40

Muhlenberg County 59, South Warren 56, OT

North Bullitt 60, John Hardin 57

North Hardin 69, Nelson Co. 58

Ohio Co. 61, Madisonville-North Hopkins 50

Pendleton Co. 68, Campbell Co. 64

Perry Co. Central 67, Powell Co. 65

Pike Co. Central 73, Hurley, Va. 42

Simon Kenton 60, Ryle 47

South Laurel 77, North Laurel 42

Villa Madonna 51, Beechwood 45

Warren East 56, Central Hardin 36

1st Region All ``A'' Classic
Ballard Memorial 62, Reidland 27

Murray 77, Community Christian (Paducah) 28

2nd Region All ``A'' Classic

Caldwell Co. 55, Crittenden Co. 39

Livingston Central 57, Lyon Co. 55, OT

University Heights 67, Dawson Springs 43

Webster Co. 68, Trigg Co. 5

3rd Region All ``A'' Classic
McLean Co. 55, Butler Co. 43

Owensboro Catholic 99, Whitesville Trinity 33

4th Region All ``A'' Classic
Glasgow 59, Todd Co. Central 46

Russellville 74, Cumberland Co. 54

5th Region All ``A'' Classic
Bardstown 56, Campbellsville 54

Caverna 62, Bethlehem 45

Green Co. 76, Washington Co. 52

12th Region All ``A'' Classic
Somerset 60, Burgin 45

14th Region All ``A'' Classic
Buckhorn 58, June Buchanan 53

Jenkins 66, Cordia 36

15th Region All ``A'' Classic
Allen Central 62, Prestonsburg 33

Sheldon Clark 60, Phelps 28

16th Region All ``A'' Classic
Elliott Co. 59, Morgan Co. 47

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

»Comments

»Topics in this article

More News

Most Popular

Top Videos

1 2 3 4