High School Sports

Jan 8, 2013 10:08 AM

High School Basketball Scores Monday, Jan. 7

Here is a rundown of Monday night's high school basketball scores.

BOYS

Adair Co. 68, Caverna 49

Bowling Green 58, Monroe Co. 55

Bullitt East 79, Bullitt Central 36

Caldwell Co. 65, Fort Campbell 62

Calvary Christian 62, Dayton 58

Carroll Co. 53, Evangel Christian 35

Casey Co. 64, Monticello 41

Elizabethtown 86, Fort Knox 50

Gallatin Co. 58, Eminence 42

Hopkins Co. Central 66, Dawson Springs 32

Jackson Co. 68, McCreary Central 41

Lou. Fairdale 85, Lou. Ky. Country Day 68

Pineville 72, Lynn Camp 46

Silver Grove 64, Heritage Christian Academy 52

Somerset 66, Estill Co. 47

Spencer Co. 73, Australian Travel Team 41

Trimble Co. 70, North Bullitt 53

Villa Madonna 52, Bellevue 32

Wolfe Co. 65, Cordia 55

6th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lou. Holy Cross 71, Lou. Shawnee 59

GIRLS

Adair Co. 73, Caverna 61

Bath Co. 51, George Rogers Clark 47

Bell Co. 69, Lee High, Va. 35

Boyd Co. 60, Fleming Co. 50

Casey Co. 57, Monticello 43

Clay Co. 64, Rockcastle Co. 50

Corbin 62, South Laurel 53

Dawson Springs 32, Crittenden Co. 24

East Carter 65, Elliott Co. 35

Grant Co. 57, Ludlow 36

Greenup Co. 76, Raceland 47

Hancock Co. 54, Tell City, Ind. 39

Harlan Co. 56, Hazard 36

Hart Co. 40, Central Hardin 37

Knott Co. Central 57, Jackson City 42

LaRue Co. 63, John Hardin 52

Lee Co. 64, Riverside Christian 11

Lewis Co. 66, West Carter 46

Lincoln Co. 58, Whitley Co. 55

Lone Oak 54, Carlisle Co. 37

Lou. Eastern 65, Jeffersonville, Ind. 49

Lou. Western 64, Lou. Waggener 57

Madison Central 70, Scott Co. 53

Marion Co. 75, Lexington Catholic 27

Mason Co. 62, Harrison Co. 30

Mayfield 42, Hickman Co. 38

Monroe Co. 73, Bowling Green 58

Montgomery Co. 66, Bourbon Co. 39

Muhlenberg County 72, McLean Co. 53

North Hardin 58, Oldham Co. 37

Piarist 63, South Floyd 19

Pike Co. Central 77, Hurley, Va. 47

Pikeville 45, Betsy Layne 36

Powell Co. 74, Breathitt Co. 47

Rowan Co. 57, Morgan Co. 44

Shelby Valley 79, Jenkins 41

Simon Kenton 69, Dixie Heights 40

Somerset 72, North Laurel 54

Spencer Co. 57, Australian Travel Team 50

Webster Co. 76, Christian Co. 49

10th Region All ``A'' Classic
Bracken Co. 62, Deming 22

13th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lynn Camp 56, Barbourville 51

Middlesboro 54, Jackson Co. 41

9th Region All ``A'' Classic
Beechwood 63, Dayton 33

Covington Holy Cross 54, Newport Central Catholic 22

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

»Comments

»Topics in this article

More News

Most Popular

Top Videos

1 2 3 4