LEX 18 True Blue Coverage

Jan 18, 2013 10:51 PM

Kentucky High School Basketball Scores

Kentucky High School Basketball

Boy's Basketball

Adair Co. 68, Nelson Co. 55

Anderson Co. 94, Western Hills 59

Betsy Layne 66, South Floyd 52

Boyd Co. 85, Ashland Blazer 73

Clay Co. 58, North Laurel 52

Conner 74, Ryle 48

Dawson Springs 55, Christian Fellowship 45

East Carter 53, S. Point, Ohio 46

Estill Co. 47, Powell Co. 43

Evangel Christian 59, Lou. Brown 46

Fleming Co. 75, Bath Co. 49

Grant Co. 48, Simon Kenton 43

Henderson Co. 59, Apollo 52

Hopkinsville 85, Fort Campbell 45

Lex. Henry Clay 91, Franklin Co. 54

Madison Central 55, Lincoln Co. 46

Marion Co. 41, Taylor Co. 40

Muhlenberg County 70, Grayson Co. 50

Owsley Co. 67, Menifee Co. 65

Pendleton Co. 62, Mason Co. 59

Rockcastle Co. 58, Casey Co. 39

Russell Co. 56, LaRue Co. 50

South Oldham 64, Henry Co. 51

Wayne Co. 74, Pulaski Co. 72

West Carter 59, Elliott Co. 54

Whitley Co. 44, South Laurel 36

Woodford Co. 58, Lex. Bryan Station 51

9th Region All ``A'' Classic
Newport 55, Cov. Holy Cross 54

Newport Central Catholic 76, St. Henry 61

10th Region All ``A'' Classic
Augusta 67, Bracken Co. 56

Bishop Brossart 75, St. Patrick 44

13th Region All ``A'' Classic
Middlesboro 71, Barbourville 55

14th Region All ``A'' Classic
Knott Co. Central 59, Cordia 55

Louisville Invitational Tournament
Lou. Ballard 79, Lou. Jeffersontown 60

Lou. Fairdale 64, Lou. Butler 55

Lou. Moore 61, Lou. Central 49

Toyota Classic
Perry Co. Central 68, Elizabethtown 46

Scott Co. 62, Dixie Heights 37

Girl's Basketball

Bell Co. 52, Harlan Co. 47

Bellevue 51, Ludlow 43

Betsy Layne 61, South Floyd 25

Bowling Green 78, Warren East 29

Calloway Co. 69, Lone Oak 64

Casey Co. 54, Rockcastle Co. 49

Cooper 60, Boone Co. 47

Cov. Holy Cross 51, Bishop Brossart 41

Dayton 54, Silver Grove 22

East Carter 61, Russell 34

Fairview 41, Riverside Christian 28

Franklin Co. 66, Thomas Nelson 28

Hart Co. 52, Lou. St. Francis 8

Letcher County Central 70, Breathitt Co. 46

Lex. Lafayette 60, Boyle Co. 39

Lex. Tates Creek 53, Lex. Paul Dunbar 50

Lou. Butler 59, Lou. Mercy 47

Lou. Christian Academy 51, Lou. Jeffersontown 39

Lou. Eastern 88, Lou. Doss 17

Lou. Male 58, Bullitt Central 50

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 65, Lou. Seneca 52

Lou. Shawnee 37, Lou. Fairdale 36

Lynn Camp 49, Jackson Co. 29

Marion Co. 69, Taylor Co. 29

McCreary Central 56, Wayne Co. 39

Paris 46, Cov. Latin 44

Rose Hill Christian 75, Riverside Christian 26

Scott 77, Campbell Co. 72

Shelby Co. 39, Spencer Co. 32

Simon Kenton 66, Notre Dame 59

South Laurel 54, Whitley Co. 48

St. Henry 33, Dixie Heights 32

Villa Madonna 52, Heritage Christian Academy 16

Whitefield Academy 34, Lou. Southern 29

6th Region All ``A'' Classic
Lou. Holy Cross 61, Lou. Presentation 32

15th Region All ``A'' Classic
Magoffin Co. 38, Shelby Valley 36

Sheldon Clark 65, Allen Central 58

Marshall County Tournament
Henderson Co. 72, Marshall Co. 58

McLean Co. 77, Cairo, Ill. 58

Toyota Classic
Woodford Co. 96, Scott Co. 54

»Comments

Most Popular

Top Videos

1 2 3 4