SportsHS Sports Zone

Actions

High School Basketball Scores and Highlights 1-25-19

Posted: 11:15 PM, Jan 25, 2019
Updated: 2019-01-25 23:35:39-05

LCA’s Kyle Rodes

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Augusta 74, Nicholas Co. 41

Beechwood 99, Cin. Dohn High School, Ohio 69

Berea 94, Frankfort Christian 62

Bethlehem 75, Eminence 55

Bourbon Co. 63, Model 59

Breckinridge Co. 64, Meade Co. 51

Bullitt Central 65, Bullitt East 64, OT

Calvary Christian 75, Heritage Christian Academy 36

Campbell Co. 65, Paris 32

Casey Co. 63, Russell Co. 54

Clay Co. 80, Whitley Co. 59

Dixie Heights 66, Lou. Eastern 56

Franklin-Simpson 56, Todd Co. Central 47

Fulton Co. 55, Community Christian (Paducah) 49

George Rogers Clark 67, Montgomery Co. 55

Glasgow 62, Barren Co. 60

Greenwood 79, Warren East 52

Harlan 107, Cordia 86

Harrison Co. 63, Pendleton Co. 44

Henry Co. 86, Williamstown 50

Hopkinsville 75, Lou. DuPont Manual 53

J. Frank White Academy, Tenn. 54, Burgin 49

Johnson Central 72, Cross Lanes Christian, W.Va. 64

LaRue Co. 84, Caverna 29

Lawrence Co. 63, Prestonsburg 58

Lewis Co. 52, Raceland 48

Lincoln Co. 68, Boyle Co. 56

Livingston Central 64, Christian Fellowship 39

Lloyd Memorial 78, Cov. Holy Cross 66

Logan Co. 61, Russellville 47

Lou. Ballard 70, Lou. St. Xavier 59

Lou. Brown 73, Beth Haven 52

Lou. Doss 68, Lou. Fairdale 62

Lou. Fern Creek 75, Lou. Southern 57

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 43, Lou. Butler 40, OT

Lou. Seneca 68, Lou. Shawnee 47

Lou. Trinity 52, Madison Central 42

Lou. Waggener 77, Lou. Western 63

Ludlow 58, Villa Madonna 53

Madisonville-North Hopkins 75, Hopkins Co. Central 47

McCracken County 60, St. Mary 29

Muhlenberg County 63, Apollo 54

Oldham County 63, Shelby Co. 38

Owensboro 66, Ev. Bosse, Ind. 55

Pike Co. Central 63, Phelps 40

Powell Co. 88, Lee Co. 50

Pulaski Co. 81, Rockcastle Co. 54

Rowan Co. 59, Fleming Co. 47

Scott Co. 85, Lex. Bryan Station 62

Simon Kenton 74, Frederick Douglass 60

South Oldham 80, North Oldham 71

Spencer Co. 58, Bardstown 53

Wayne Co. 66, Southwestern 55

Western Hills 55, Owen Co. 54

Williamsburg 66, Red Bird 65

Woodford Co. 70, Frankfort 67, OT

All A State Tournament

Lex. Christian 62, Mayfield 50

Shelby Valley 47, Danville 30

Mason Dixon Basketball Tournament

Tennessee School for the Deaf and Blind, Tenn. 55, Ky. School for the Deaf 22

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Ashland Blazer 57, Fairview 29

Bardstown 61, Oldham County 51, OT

Barren Co. 53, Glasgow 45

Bath Co. 49, Elliott Co. 32

Breckinridge Co. 64, Meade Co. 51

Collins 54, Lou. Jeffersontown 13

Dayton 56, Silver Grove 20

East Ridge 71, Piarist 37

Edmonson Co. 50, Butler Co. 38

Fulton Co. 49, Community Christian (Paducah) 35

George Rogers Clark 78, Montgomery Co. 30

Grant Co. 72, Cooper 61

Hancock Co. 55, Frederick Fraize 41

Harrison Co. 79, Pendleton Co. 20

Hazard 76, Corbin 62

Henry Co. 45, Williamstown 32

Jackson Co. 75, Barbourville 45

Letcher County Central 62, June Buchanan 22

Lex. Bryan Station 64, Frederick Douglass 47

Lincoln Co. 75, Boyle Co. 60

Lou. Brown 71, Beth Haven 27

Lou. Butler 63, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 29

Lou. Doss 55, Lou. Fairdale 22

Lou. DuPont Manual 49, Lou. Assumption 40

Lou. Fern Creek 82, Lou. Southern 34

Lou. Male 70, Lou. Eastern 55

Lou. Portland Christian 43, Cov. Latin 39

Lou. Sacred Heart 73, Marshall Co. 54

Lou. Seneca 47, Lou. Shawnee 41

Lou. St. Francis 56, Burgin 28

Lou. Western 45, Lou. Waggener 27

Lynn Camp 58, Oneida Baptist 11

Marion Co. 58, North Hardin 42

Menifee Co. 55, Raceland 46

Mercer Co. 67, Franklin Co. 59

Mississippi School for the Deaf, Miss. 38, Ky. School for the Deaf 16

North Laurel 84, Whitley Co. 60

Notre Dame 67, Beechwood 21

Owen Co. 52, Lloyd Memorial 41

Paris 54, Lex. Sayre 22

Powell Co. 59, Lee Co. 57

Prestonsburg 69, Lawrence Co. 50

Pulaski Co. 41, Rockcastle Co. 38

Rowan Co. 74, Fleming Co. 42

Russellville 56, Logan Co. 52

Ryle 72, Boone Co. 41

Scott 78, Campbell Co. 47

South Oldham 65, North Oldham 52

Southwestern 61, McCreary Central 30

Thomas Nelson 52, Campbellsville 50

Tol. Rogers, Ohio 77, Bullitt East 73

Walton-Verona 52, Bethlehem 40

Warren East 68, Greenwood 66

Wayne Co. 65, Garrard Co. 35

Webster Co. 62, Henderson Co. 39

Western Hills 53, Madison Central 47

Whitesville Trinity 56, Grayson Co. 53

Woodford Co. 80, Frankfort 59

All A State Tournament

Cov. Holy Cross 70, Metcalfe Co. 47

Owensboro Catholic 42, Murray 41

West Carter 70, Berea 40

Raatz Fence/O’Shea’s Classic

Incarnate Word Academy, Mo. 71, Elizabethtown 57

Saint Joseph Central, W.Va. 57, Lou. Christian Academy 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Owsley Co. vs. Knott Co. Central, ccd.