SportsHS Sports Zone

Actions

High School Basketball District Championships 2-22-19

Posted: 11:45 PM, Feb 22, 2019
Updated: 2019-02-22 23:45:09-05

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

9th District

Championship

Owensboro 56, Owensboro Catholic 46

11th District

Championship

Breckinridge Co. 65, Meade Co. 63

12th District

Championship

Grayson Co. 63, Edmonson Co. 58, OT

17th District

Championship

John Hardin 63, Central Hardin 48

18th District

Championship

LaRue Co. 73, Hart Co. 45

19th District

Championship

Bardstown 72, Washington Co. 62

20th District

Championship

Taylor Co. 71, Marion Co. 58

21st District

Championship

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 64, Lou. Fairdale 53

22nd District

Championship

Lou. Butler 57, Lou. DeSales 56

27th District

Championship

Lou. Waggener 58, Lou. Trinity 47

29th District

Championship

South Oldham 60, Oldham County 55

30th District

Championship

Collins 69, Spencer Co. 56

34th District

Championship

St. Henry 66, Dixie Heights 65

38th District

Championship

Harrison Co. 72, Robertson County 70

41st District

Championship

Frankfort 55, Woodford Co. 50

42nd District

Championship

Lex. Henry Clay 78, Scott Co. 71

43rd District

Championship

Lex. Christian 68, Lex. Paul Dunbar 55

44th District

Championship

Madison Central 72, Madison Southern 45

45th District

Championship

Lincoln Co. 46, Danville 45

49th District

Championship

North Laurel 80, Jackson Co. 69

52nd District

Championship

Middlesboro 58, Harlan 55

54th District

Championship

Perry Co. Central 49, Hazard 44

57th District

Championship

Johnson Central 69, Paintsville 56

60th District

Championship

Phelps 39, Pike Co. Central 36

63rd District

Championship

Lewis Co. 69, Raceland 60

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

1st District

Championship

Carlisle Co. 45, Hickman Co. 17

2nd District

Championship

McCracken County 56, Paducah Tilghman 53

5th District

Championship

Trigg Co. 46, Lyon Co. 41

7th District

Championship

Madisonville-North Hopkins 62, Caldwell Co. 58

13th District

Championship

Logan Co. 57, Russellville 29

14th District

Championship

Bowling Green 44, South Warren 34

15th District

Championship

Barren Co. 41, Glasgow 31

16th District

Championship

Russell Co. 60, Metcalfe Co. 49

18th District

Championship

Caverna 62, Hart Co. 39

21st District

Championship

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 54, Lou. Holy Cross 40

22nd District

Championship

Lou. Butler 64, Lou. Iroquois 19

23rd District

Championship

Lou. Moore 63, North Bullitt 57

24th District

Championship

Bullitt East 62, Lou. Mercy 34

27th District

Championship

Lou. Sacred Heart 82, Lou. Seneca 37

29th District

Championship

South Oldham 65, Oldham County 56

31st District

Championship

Owen Co. 51, Gallatin Co. 36

32nd District

Championship

Walton-Verona 55, Simon Kenton 53

33rd District

Championship

Ryle 62, Conner 59

35th District

Championship

Notre Dame 59, Cov. Holy Cross 38

36th District

Championship

Highlands 61, Newport Central Catholic 40

37th District

Championship

Scott 69, Bishop Brossart 39

41st District

Championship

Franklin Co. 64, Woodford Co. 50

42nd District

Championship

Scott Co. 88, Lex. Henry Clay 57

43rd District

Championship

Lex. Paul Dunbar 48, Lexington Catholic 40

44th District

Championship

Madison Southern 53, Madison Central 39

45th District

Championship

Lincoln Co. 87, Danville 68

46th District

Championship

Mercer Co. 64, East Jessamine 30

48th District

Championship

Southwestern 58, Wayne Co. 39

50th District

Championship

South Laurel 80, Whitley Co. 57

51st District

Championship

Lynn Camp 59, Knox Central 48

55th District

Championship

Breathitt Co. 57, Wolfe Co. 46

56th District

Championship

Powell Co. 60, Owsley Co. 55

61st District

Championship

Menifee Co. 62, Rowan Co. 55

62nd District

Championship

West Carter 60, East Carter 49