SportsHS Sports Zone

Actions

High School SportsZone scores and highlights

Posted: 12:21 AM, Dec 21, 2019
Updated: 2020-03-03 16:28:11-05

BOYS BASKETBALL

Apollo 64, Owensboro 34

Augusta 65, Harrison Co. 56

Barren Co. 61, Allen Co.-Scottsville 46

Berea 82, Jackson City 64

Boyle Co. 70, Lex. Christian 51

Breckinridge Co. 74, Meade Co. 52

Bullitt Central 59, Lou. Presentation 42

Campbell Co. 71, Knox Central 70

Conner 70, Ryle 64, 2OT

Cooper 63, Lex. Bryan Station 46

Cov. Catholic 59, Newport Central Catholic 24

Cov. Holy Cross 72, West Carter 62

Crittenden Co. 58, Livingston Central 29

Edmonson Co. 56, Green Co. 43

Frederick Douglass 64, Russell 48

Gallatin Co. 66, Carroll Co. 57

George Rogers Clark 81, Paris 50

Greenwood 73, South Warren 52

Henry Co. 64, Owen Co. 59, 2OT

John Hardin 86, North Hardin 42

Lawrence Co. 75, Elliott Co. 62

Lex. Sayre 50, Estill Co. 48

Lloyd Memorial 57, Boone Co. 56

Logan Co. 84, Taylor Co. 47

Lou. Atherton 65, Garrard Co. 60, OT

Lou. Ballard 109, Trotwood-Madison, Ohio 99

Lou. Collegiate 47, Anderson Co. 44

Lou. Doss 71, Grayson Co. 36

Lou. DuPont Manual 71, Glasgow 60

Lou. Fern Creek 64, Lou. Central 46

Lou. Holy Cross 51, Lou. Valley 48

Lou. Iroquois 58, Bethlehem 35

Lou. Jeffersontown 64, Owensboro 34

Lou. Male 82, South Oldham 69

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 81, Paintsville 50

Lou. Shawnee 62, Lou. Brown 31

Lou. Western 81, Whitesville Trinity 75

Madisonville-North Hopkins 83, Clay Co. 57

Magoffin Co. 80, Jenkins 40

Mason Co. 85, Bracken Co. 76

Menifee Co. 72, Red Bird 62

Middlesboro 58, Campbellsville 49

Nelson Co. 72, Daviess Co. 54

Oldham County 75, Walton-Verona 47

Powell Co. 73, Lee Co. 63

Robertson County 69, Nicholas Co. 65

Rockcastle Co. 75, Casey Co. 55

Somerset 87, Cordia 63

Wayne Co. 62, Williamsburg 58

West Jessamine 81, Mercer Co. 67

Smoky Mountain Classic

Blue Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Bath Co. 73, Gordon Central, Ga. 46

Semifinal

Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 74, Russell Co. 70

Green Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Bell Co. 60, Whitefield Academy 41

Johnson Central 82, Oneida Baptist 76

Semifinal

Ingomar, Miss. 71, Calvary Christian 47

Yellow Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Eastside, Va. 71, Livingston Central 47

Muscle Shoals, Ala. 78, Phelps 45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ashland Blazer 55, Highlands 46

Barbourville 62, Claiborne County, Tenn. 49

Barren Co. 65, Allen Co.-Scottsville 36

Bethlehem 75, Lou. Eastern 40

Bowling Green 42, Lou. Butler 39

Breathitt Co. 58, Harlan Co. 24

Caldwell Co. 66, University Heights 58

Calloway Co. 61, Christian Co. 36

Casey Co. 54, Rockcastle Co. 41

Conner 57, Lexington Catholic 35

Dayton 63, North Bullitt 52

East Ridge 57, Shelby Valley 53

Elizabethtown 54, Anderson Co. 50

Elliott Co. 35, Boyle Co. 34

Estill Co. 56, Bath Co. 42

Franklin Co. 61, Lou. Central 47

Franklin-Simpson 56, Warren Central 51

Hazard 64, Floyd Central 55

Hopkinsville 58, Owensboro 36

Humboldt, Tenn. 68, Fulton Co. 13

John Hardin 53, Frederick Douglass 34

LaRue Co. 49, Caverna 45

Lawrence Co. 61, Magoffin Co. 36

Lewis Co. 46, Harrison Co. 37

Lex. Bryan Station 62, Lex. Sayre 41

Lex. Paul Dunbar 50, Webster Co. 45

Lou. Christian Academy 74, Boyd Co. 63

Lou. Holy Cross 60, Lou. Valley 7

Lou. Mercy 66, Marion Co. 57

Lou. Portland Christian 58, Highlands 30

Lou. St. Francis 65, Newport 29

Madison Central 53, Menifee Co. 38

Mason Co. 61, Bracken Co. 24

Mayfield 39, Carlisle Co. 38

McCreary Central 72, Knott Co. Central 69

McLean Co. 65, Lou. Brown 21

Meade Co. 61, Breckinridge Co. 55

Model 54, Lou. Ky. Country Day 17

Murray 47, Lincoln Co. 35

Nelson Co. 64, Lou. Southern 5

Nicholas Co. 63, Robertson County 57

North Oldham 74, Lou. Ballard 54

Notre Dame 43, Lou. DuPont Manual 41

Ohio Co. 65, Hancock Co. 38

Owen Co. 68, Henry Co. 21

Owensboro Catholic 75, Lou. Fern Creek 16

Pleasant View Christian, Tenn. 51, Christian Fellowship 49

Powell Co. 54, Lee Co. 11

Rose Hill Christian 50, Hannan, W.Va. 45

Scott Co. 90, Lex. Tates Creek 56

South Warren 51, Greenwood 37

St. Henry 58, Beechwood 29

Trimble Co. 65, Lou. Atherton 52

Smoky Mountain Classic

Green Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Warren County, Tenn. 69, Buckhorn 39

Semifinal

Owsley Co. 65, Williamsburg 54

Russell Co. 51, Union, Va. 44

Red Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Leslie Co. 77, Richlands, Va. 62

Semifinal

Paintsville 29, Phelps 20

Yellow Bracket

Consolation Semifinal

Patrick Henry-Glade Spring, Va. 62, Letcher County Central 52