SportsHS Sports Zone

Actions

High School SportsZone highlights 2-21-20

HSSZ 2-21.jpg
Posted at 11:46 PM, Feb 21, 2020
and last updated 2020-03-03 15:59:37-05

BOYS BASKETBALL

Anderson Co. 55, Franklin Co. 33

Augusta 73, Ludlow 62

Bardstown 77, North Hardin 75

Berea 74, Frankfort Christian 22

Caldwell Co. 77, Livingston Central 48

Campbellsville 68, Nelson Co. 52

Caverna 59, Metcalfe Co. 49

Collins 72, Lou. Christian Academy 49

Cooper 50, Scott 42

Fairview 69, Menifee Co. 50

George Rogers Clark 71, Boyd Co. 53

Greenup Co. 76, Fleming Co. 56

Greenwood 71, Edmonson Co. 60

Hazard 41, Estill Co. 40

Highlands 78, Beechwood 63

Jackson City 74, Nicholas Co. 62

Lex. Henry Clay 76, Taylor Co. 40

Lex. Lafayette 88, Frederick Douglass 77

Lex. Paul Dunbar 63, Scott Co. 49

Lex. Sayre 67, Wolfe Co. 62

Lexington Catholic 71, Wayne Co. 53

Lloyd Memorial 63, Trimble Co. 62

Lou. Ballard 78, Bowling Green 60

Lou. Eastern 62, Lou. DuPont Manual 50

Lou. Fairdale 78, Bullitt Central 68

Lou. Fern Creek 76, Lou. Doss 72, OT

Lou. Holy Cross 51, Bethlehem 40

Lou. Jeffersontown 64, Lou. Butler 54

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 103, Beth Haven 70

Lou. Portland Christian 107, Heritage Christian Academy 73

Lou. Southern 70, Lou. Iroquois 64

Lou. Waggener 76, Lou. St. Xavier 65

Lou. Western 77, Lou. Moore 74

Marion Co. 60, John Hardin 55

Middlesboro 64, Lynn Camp 50

Model 65, Powell Co. 50

Muhlenberg County 61, Owensboro Catholic 59, OT

Newport 74, Breathitt Co. 65, OT

North Oldham 59, Lou. DeSales 57

Owensboro 72, Henderson Co. 55

Paris 71, Western Hills 68

Phelps 54, Betsy Layne 52

Robertson County 85, Burgin 30

Rockcastle Co. 51, Russell Co. 49, OT

Russell 66, Belfry 57

Shelby Co. 70, Gallatin Co. 68

South Warren 77, Butler Co. 55

Southwestern 103, Cordia 80

Spencer Co. 55, Thomas Nelson 32

St. Henry 74, Cov. Holy Cross 59

Villa Madonna 67, St. Patrick 65

Washington Co. 80, Green Co. 72

West Carter 97, Tolsia, W.Va. 75

Williamsburg 73, Leslie Co. 56

Williamstown 40, Eminence 38

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bell Co. 67, Whitley Co. 53

Bethlehem 74, Lou. Holy Cross 25

Boyd Co. 59, Rowan Co. 53

Buckhorn 47, Oneida Baptist 36

Bullitt Central 54, Lou. Fairdale 10

Bullitt East 70, Lou. Sacred Heart 59

Calloway Co. 77, Ballard Memorial 43

Casey Co. 61, Lincoln Co. 32

Clay Co. 47, Pineville 40

Danville 69, Taylor Co. 34

Dixie Heights 54, Cov. Holy Cross 48

Edmonson Co. 53, Greenwood 40

Elizabethtown 59, Lou. Assumption 39

Fort Knox 43, Whitefield Academy 24

Franklin Co. 77, Scott 48

Fulton City 59, Christian Fellowship 52

Great Crossing 59, East Jessamine 56

Hancock Co. 59, Grayson Co. 56

Harlan Co. 64, Knox Central 58

Hart Co. 59, Adair Co. 41

Hickman Co. 38, Mayfield 35

Highlands 63, Beechwood 20

John Hardin 63, Nelson Co. 61

Lawrence Co. 39, Martin County 28

Lex. Paul Dunbar 51, Madison Central 30

Lex. Tates Creek 77, Lex. Bryan Station 58

Lloyd Memorial 59, Trimble Co. 54

Lou. Brown 38, Lou. St. Francis 36

Lou. Christian Academy 84, Collins 46

Lou. Doss 43, Lou. Fern Creek 40

Lou. DuPont Manual 54, Lou. Eastern 24

Lou. Iroquois 66, Lou. Southern 45

Lou. Moore 52, Lou. Western 19

Lynn Camp 46, Cordia 15

Madison Southern 58, Garrard Co. 43

Meade Co. 52, Central Hardin 41

Owensboro Catholic 57, Breckinridge Co. 50

Paintsville 41, Pike Co. Central 39

Paris 50, Western Hills 38

Prestonsburg 66, Magoffin Co. 54

Pulaski Co. 55, Boyle Co. 41

Robertson County 55, Burgin 33

Rose Hill Christian 52, Riverside Christian 40

Shelby Co. 73, Lou. Waggener 28

Shelby Valley 72, Menifee Co. 55

South Oldham 63, Lou. Presentation 44

Southwestern 67, Mercer Co. 64

Thomas Nelson 70, North Bullitt 23

Wolfe Co. 64, Powell Co. 24