SportsHS Sports Zone

Actions

High School SportsZone basketball highlights 1-14-22

High School Basketball Scores and Highlights 1-4-19
Posted at 11:44 PM, Jan 14, 2022

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Adair Co. 72, Bethlehem 67

Bardstown 85, East Jessamine 47

Bell Co. 58, Corbin 55

Bluegrass United Home 76, West Jessamine 68, OT

Boyle Co. 43, Lincoln Co. 40

Burgin 62, Mercer Co. 40

Caldwell Co. 87, University Heights 78

Christian Fellowship 59, Ballard Memorial 51

Collins 65, Anderson Co. 37

Cooper 46, Boone Co. 32

Daviess Co. 58, Apollo 45

Elizabethtown 62, Central Hardin 60

Ev. Harrison, Ind. 62, Christian Co. 47

Fleming Co. 61, Rowan Co. 56

Frankfort Christian 62, Whitefield Academy 60

Frederick Douglass 68, Scott Co. 53

George Rogers Clark 99, Montgomery Co. 51

Hopkinsville 75, Madisonville-North Hopkins 61

Jackson Co. def. Red Bird, forfeit

Lex. Bryan Station 83, Lex. Lafayette 48

Lloyd Memorial 76, Scott 49

Madison Central 57, Great Crossing 45

Menifee Co. 61, Prestonsburg 42

North Hardin 71, Breckinridge Co. 58

Oldham County 55, South Oldham 49

Owensboro 73, Owensboro Catholic 60

Powell Co. def. Owsley Co., forfeit

Pulaski Co. 64, Southwestern 50

Robertson County 76, Pendleton Co. 47

Rockcastle Co. 56, Casey Co. 49

Russell 71, Greenup Co. 50

Simon Kenton 68, Walton-Verona 58

South Laurel 64, Williamsburg 59

Spencer Co. 53, Shelby Co. 50

Thomas Nelson 61, Nelson Co. 42

Warren East def. Warren Central, forfeit

Wayne Co. 57, McCreary Central 51

Webster Co. 78, Dawson Springs 52

West Carter 52, Boyd Co. 46

Western Hills 76, Frankfort 61

Whitesville Trinity 67, Edmonson Co. 55

All A Classic

1st Region

Murray 68, St. Mary 23

9th Region

Cov. Holy Cross 71, St. Henry 65

15th Region

Betsy Layne 48, East Ridge 42

Pikeville 69, Martin County 47

16th Region

West Carter 52, Elliott Co. 46

Louisville Invitational Tournament

Lou. Butler 63, Lou. Doss 61

Lou. Male 65, Lou. Ballard 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Conner vs. S. Dearborn, Ind., ppd.

Cov. Latin vs. Royalmont Academy, Ohio, ccd.

Pike Co. Central vs. Shelby Valley, ccd.

Pineville vs. Harlan Co., ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Anderson Co. 77, Collins 27

Apollo 50, Daviess Co. 44

Barren Co. 54, Russell Co. 30

Bullitt East 57, Bullitt Central 24

Butler Co. 45, Grayson Co. 20

Casey Co. 44, Rockcastle Co. 38

Conner 72, Boone Co. 26

Dixie Heights 70, Campbell Co. 38

Frankfort 44, Western Hills 32

Franklin Co. 68, Madison Central 49

Franklin-Simpson 61, Logan Co. 48

George Rogers Clark 58, Montgomery Co. 38

Grant Co. 63, Williamstown 27

Henry Co. 45, Gallatin Co. 32

Holmes 47, Beechwood 40

Lex. Bryan Station 67, Scott Co. 48

Lincoln Co. 34, Boyle Co. 31

Lou. Christian Academy 63, Hart Co. 31

Lou. Male 60, Lou. Ballard 30

Lou. Mercy 55, Lou. Butler 46

Paintsville 45, Johnson Central 35

South Oldham 55, Oldham County 35

Ursuline Academy, Ohio 74, Newport Central Catholic 48

All A Classic

4th Region

Cumberland Co. 57, Russellville 45

16th Region

West Carter 62, Elliott Co. 50

Big Lou Classic

Martin County 62, Buckhorn 48

Kentucky 2A Tournament

Mercer Co. 57, Taylor Co. 34

Rowan Co. 62, Harrison Co. 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bowling Green vs. South Warren, ccd.

Jackson Co. vs. Red Bird, ccd.

Lou. Collegiate vs. IHS, ccd.

Lou. Doss vs. Beth Haven, ccd.

St. Patrick vs. Bath Co., ccd.

Warren East vs. Warren Central, ccd.