SportsHS Sports Zone

Actions

High School SportsZone District Championship basketball highlights 3-19-21

High School Basketball Scores and Highlights 1-4-19
Posted at 12:06 AM, Mar 20, 2021

BOYS BASKETBALL

District 10

Championship

Muhlenberg County 47, Ohio Co. 24

District 11

Championship

Meade Co. 61, Hancock Co. 42

District 12

Championship

Grayson Co. 67, Butler Co. 53

District 18

Championship

LaRue Co. 56, Hart Co. 40

District 19

Championship

Bardstown 64, Washington Co. 55

District 20

Championship

Campbellsville 47, Marion Co. 44

District 21

Championship

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 99, Beth Haven 53

District 23

Championship

Bullitt Central 59, Evangel Christian 56

District 27

Championship

Lou. Trinity 57, Lou. Seneca 51

District 29

Championship

Oldham County 70, North Oldham 55

District 30

Championship

Collins 55, Anderson Co. 39

District 31

Championship

Henry Co. 53, Owen Co. 51

District 33

Championship

Conner 73, Ryle 47

District 34

Championship

Dixie Heights 67, St. Henry 61

District 41

Championship

Franklin Co. 76, Frankfort 59

District 42

Championship

Frederick Douglass 59, Lex. Henry Clay 49

District 43

Championship

Lex. Paul Dunbar 81, Lexington Catholic 68

District 44

Championship

Madison Central 71, Madison Southern 58

District 52

Championship

Harlan 61, Harlan Co. 55

District 57

Championship

Paintsville 84, Johnson Central 73, 2OT

District 60

Championship

Belfry 72, Pike Co. Central 67

GIRLS BASKETBALL

District 5

Semifinal

Livingston Central def. Crittenden Co., forfeit

Trigg Co. 45, Lyon Co. 42

District 7

Championship

Hopkins Co. Central 46, Madisonville-North Hopkins 45

District 9

Championship

Apollo 53, Owensboro Catholic 31

District 13

Championship

Franklin-Simpson 53, Russellville 32

District 14

Championship

Bowling Green 50, Greenwood 45

District 21

Championship

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 54, Lou. Holy Cross 35

District 24

Championship

Bullitt East 71, Lou. Mercy 42

District 32

Championship

Walton-Verona 45, Grant Co. 37

District 35

Championship

Notre Dame 62, Cov. Holy Cross 36

District 36

Championship

Highlands 45, Newport Central Catholic 36

District 38

Championship

Harrison Co. 51, Nicholas Co. 46

District 40

Championship

George Rogers Clark 42, Montgomery Co. 38

District 41

Championship

Franklin Co. 62, Great Crossing 52

District 42

Championship

Scott Co. 44, Frederick Douglass 37

District 43

Championship

Lex. Tates Creek 64, Lex. Lafayette 60, OT

District 44

Championship

Madison Southern 40, Madison Central 32

District 49

Championship

North Laurel 63, Clay Co. 51

District 51

Championship

Pineville 42, Knox Central 38

District 58

Championship

Lawrence Co. 72, Floyd Central 58

District 59

Championship

Pikeville 55, Shelby Valley 38